Run, Ride & Rumble 5K

Age Group Results

June 11, 2022


Results by The Right Time


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5K

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Georgia Bromberg 50 33 5 20:16.4
Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sara Turner 57 80 40:19.9
Top

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Eden Blackburn 138 7 65 34:38.7
2 Sophie Kate Tumer 106 11 76 38:29.2
3 Mary Logue Malki 116 10 89 47:20.4
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Abigail Cory 2 16 15 24:39.2
2 Maggie Garrigan 29 18 20 25:03.0
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Abigail Kessinger 130 23 10 23:40.3
2 Jordan Meyer 100 22 11 23:45.0
3 Andie Veren Birmingham AL 62 28 26 27:02.5
4 Lexie Tumer 107 22 33 27:54.2
5 Elizabeth Kolakoski Birmingham AL 19 28 37 28:58.3
6 Virginia Williams Birmingham AL 36 27 38 28:58.8
7 Rachel Vice Pleasant Grove AL 126 25 39 29:03.9
8 Julie McDaniel 135 25 42 30:01.7
9 Elizabeth Jamies 129 24 46 30:38.5
10 Heather Hyde 12 29 55 33:22.7
11 ZoŽ Penko 64 25 62 34:10.3
12 Rebecca Curtis 128 29 66 34:39.2
13 Grace Tumer 108 22 68 35:24.2
14 Erin Hamilton 13 26 77 38:36.7
15 Faith Willis 4 27 83 40:42.0
16 Maryn Kuiper 5 27 84 40:42.2
17 Bailey Rowland 105 29 87 43:58.3
18 Emma Grace Dungan 49 21 95 48:34.8
19 Shea Koll 22 23 96 48:45.2
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Brandon Reaves 63 35 7 22:47.4
2 Christy Storrs 6 38 17 24:56.0
3 Summer Young 18 35 18 24:56.5
4 Brittany Reaves Leeds AL 134 39 21 25:03.8
5 Haley Kendrick 7 32 23 26:38.6
6 Jordan Insinga Birmingham AL 17 31 36 28:56.7
7 Summer Young 114 35 41 29:43.6
8 Beth McDaniel 136 35 43 30:01.8
9 Aditya Mahajan 67 31 45 30:33.8
10 Lindy Reynolds 91 30 61 34:10.1
11 Jessica Holt 77 35 75 37:47.3
12 Sarah Redmond 14 31 78 39:04.5
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Brooke Weaver 24 42 31 27:46.8
2 Christina Baxer 103 40 56 33:23.2
3 Molly Knight 80 48 58 33:52.3
4 Reagan Rutland 53 40 72 37:34.7
5 Mary Garrigan 79 45 74 37:45.0
6 Allison Solomon 68 44 81 40:25.6
7 Ellie Jo Malki Birmingham AL 119 46 91 48:05.4
8 Cheryl Vest Birmingham AL 70 42 94 48:08.7
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lori Riggles 92 54 48 31:20.4
2 Kate Hedloe 99 51 69 35:40.5
3 Laree Hart 37 54 70 37:28.4
4 Darlene Barron Hueytown AL 120 56 79 40:03.9
5 Sara Hadgraft 82 51 90 48:04.7
6 Sandy Henley 94 57 93 48:08.4
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Melody Izard Birmingham AL 52 66 63 34:25.8
2 Leslie Self 101 63 99 51:47.7
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Josh McClung 51 38 1 16:24.5
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Hugo Castillo 76 47 30:38.9
Top

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jeremiah Malki 118 8 44 30:13.8
2 Brantley Rutland 46 9 71 37:32.0
3 Eli Malki Birmingham AL 117 12 85 43:32.1
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sam Trammel 133 14 22 26:04.8
2 Wesley Bryant 35 19 28 27:10.4
3 Joseph Garrigan 32 14 35 28:35.6
4 Dalton Rutland 47 13 60 34:04.2
5 Flint Garrigan 73 15 67 35:17.9
6 Daniel Rutland 48 13 73 37:35.1
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Justin Hafeez 97 22 2 19:05.2
2 Stephen LERDO D TEJADA 83 27 25 27:01.6
3 Chase Brown Gardendale AL 58 27 53 32:57.5
4 Ben Blackburn 137 28 64 34:38.5
5 Tommy Horton 110 25 97 48:45.9
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Stead Hayes 112 31 4 19:45.0
2 Walter McCorkle 113 31 6 21:09.0
3 Andrew Thomson 44 38 8 22:48.5
4 Nichols Clifford 125 30 24 26:58.1
5 Joshua Moore Birmingham AL 123 38 40 29:13.3
6 Brandon Murphy Birmingham AL 95 36 49 31:38.8
7 Marsha Webb 104 37 82 40:33.7
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Craig Little Pell City AL 127 45 12 24:16.5
2 Jon Riley Birmingham AL 66 41 13 24:29.2
3 Justin Katzman 38 41 14 24:30.0
4 Kwasi Sunlett 122 41 29 27:44.9
5 Scott Weaver 25 44 30 27:46.4
6 Jeff Thomas Leeds AL 96 48 32 27:46.8
7 Sarah Scherf 30 40 34 28:19.3
8 Michael Garrison 16 47 50 32:10.0
9 Nick Brunson 10 45 54 33:19.6
10 Kurt Chasteen 65 41 57 33:26.9
11 Blake Rutland 45 40 59 34:04.1
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Brian West 115 54 3 19:43.3
2 Tony Phiore 131 55 9 23:02.3
3 Randy Lyle Chelsea AL 61 55 16 24:41.9
4 Ed Hart 41 52 19 24:58.0
5 Grady Trammel 132 50 27 27:08.4
6 Chase Morrow Birmingham AL 124 51 51 32:32.7
7 Robert Kracke 28 51 52 32:56.5
8 Justin Hedloe 98 52 86 43:43.8
9 Ron Williams 93 58 92 48:06.7
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mitchell Bennett Bessemer AL 121 72 88 45:16.4
2 Bob Cosby 139 76 98 50:30.8